Dubai Metro Red Line: Map, Schedule, Routes, Stations, Which Feeder Buses can you take?

Dubai Metro Red Line: Map, Schedule, Routes, Stations, Which Feeder Buses can you take?

Dubai Metro Red Line

Dubai Metro Red line was completed in April 2010. The Red line has 29 stations out of which 24 are elevated, 4 are underground and one is at ground level. The total length of Red line is 52.1km with a journey time of around 60 minutes. The trains typically stop for 20-030 seconds at each station before proceeding.

Dubai Metro Red Line Route Map

What are the metro Stations on Dubai Metro Red Line Routes?

Station No (R) English Name Arabic Name Area Feeder Buses
11 Centrepoint الراشدية Rashidiyah, Mirdiff F01,F02,F03,F04,F05,F10
12 Emirates طيران الإمارات Umm Ramool F06,F07,F08,F09,4,32C,48
13 Airport Terminal 3 المطار- مبنى رقم 3 Al Garhoud, Dubai Airport F06,F07,F08,F09
14 Airport Terminal 1 المطار- مبنى رقم 1 Al Garhoud, Dubai Airport C1,C8, 4 ,11A, 11C, 11M, 32C, 33, 42
15 GGICO formerly Al Garhoud جي جي كو Al Garhoud F04, 22, 23, 27, 33, 88
16 Deira City Centre ديرة سيتي سنتر Deira City Center 22, 23, 27, 33, 88
17 Al Rigga الرقة Al Rigga 77, C0927, 53, 64A
18 Union الاتحاد Naif 53, 64A, X64
19 BurJuman برجمان Mankhool, Burjuman Center 21, 29, 33, 44, 61
20 ADCB formerly Al Karama بنك أبوظبي التجاري Karama 21,23,61,88,C2,C8,C10,C15,C26
21 Max الجافلية Al Jaffiliya 21, 29, 32C, 61, 88
22 World Trade Centre المركز التجاري العالمي Satwa, Zabeel F11
23 Emirates Towers أبراج الإمارات Satwa, Zabeel F11,27,98E
24 Financial Centre المركز المالي DIFC, Satwa F11,F13A
25 Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall دبي مول / برج خليفة Downtown Dubai Mall, Al Wasl F16
26 Business Bay الخليج التجاري Business Bay, Al Wasl F18,F20
29 OnPassive نور بنك Al Quoz, Al Safa F15,F25,F26
31 Equiti بنك أبوظبي الأول Umm Al Sheif, Gold Diamond Park F27,F28
32 Mall of the Emirates مول الإمارات Al Barsha, Al Sufouh F29,F30,F31,F33
33 Mashreq (Sharaf DG) شرف دي جي Al Barsha, Al Sufouh
34 Dubai Internet City مدينة دبي للانترنت The Greens, DKV
35 Al Khail نخيل DIC, DMC F32,F35,F38
36 Sobha Reality داماك العقارية Dubai Marina, JLT F37
37 DMCC formerly Jumeirah Lakes Towers أبراج بحيرات جميرا Dubai Marina Mall, JLT F37,F40
38 Jabal Ali نخيل هاربر أند تاور Jumeirah Park, Jumeirah Islands F57, F43, F44, F46
39 Ibn Battuta ابن بطوطة The Gardens, Discovery Gardens F29,F41,F43,F44,F46,F48,F50
40 Energy الطاقة Dubai, JAFZ F51
41 Danube formerly Jebel Ali Industrial دانوب Downtown Jebel Ali, JAFZ F47
42 UAE Exchange formerly Jebel Ali مركز الإمارات العربية المتحدة للصرافة Jebel Ali Free Zone F54,F55,F56
70 The Gardens F34, F29,F41,F43,F44,F46,F48
71 Discovery Gardens F34, F29,F41,F43,F44,F46,F48
72 Al Furjan F43, F45
73 Jumeirah Golf Estates F45, F46, F47, F50, F51
74 Dubai Investment Park F46, F47, F48, F51
76 EXPO 2020 F55, 96, F47, F48

Dubai Metro Red Line (MRed) Centrepoint First Train and Last train arrival Timings 2024

دبي مترو – الخط احمر المتجه إلى محطة سنتربوينت Dubai Metro MRed – Red Line to centrepoint

اثنين إلى الخميس
Monday to Thursday
الجمعة
Friday
السبت
Saturday
احد
Sunday
إلى سنتربوينت
To centrepoint
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last_Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last_Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
2020 إﻛﺴﺒﻮ       R76       EXPO 2020 5:00 22:47 5:00 23:50 5:00 22:48 8:00 22:48
R74       Dubai Investment Park       مجمع دبي لستثمار 5:05 22:53 5:05 23:56 5:05 22:54 8:05 22:54
R73       Jumeirah Golf Estates       عقارات جميرا للجولف 5:08 22:56 5:08 23:58 5:08 22:56 8:08 22:56
R72       Al Furjan       الفرجان 5:00 22:58 5:00 0:01 5:00 22:59 8:05 22:59
R71       Discovery Gardens       ديسكفري جاردنز 5:01 23:00 5:01 0:02 5:01 23:01 8:07 23:00
R70       The Gardens       الحدائق 5:03 23:02 5:03 0:05 5:03 23:03 8:09 23:03
ﺟﺒﻞ ﻋﻠﻲ       R38       Jabal Ali 5:06 23:05 5:06 0:07 5:06 23:06 8:12 23:05
R37       DMCC       مركز دبي للسلع المتعددة 5:00 23:08 5:00 0:10 5:00 23:09 8:05 23:08
R36       SOBHA REALTY       شوبا العقارية 5:02 23:10 5:02 0:12 5:02 23:11 8:02 23:10
اﻟﺨﻴﻞ       R35       Al Khail 5:04 23:12 5:04 0:15 5:04 23:13 8:04 23:13
R34       Dubai Internet City        مدينة دبي لنترنت 5:07 23:15 5:07 0:17 5:07 23:16 8:00 23:15
R33       mashreq       المشرق 5:10 23:18 5:10 0:20 5:10 23:19 8:03 23:18
R32       Mall of the Emirates        مول امارات 5:12 23:21 5:12 0:23 5:12 23:21 8:05 23:21
R31       equiti       إكويتي 5:00 23:22 5:00 0:25 5:00 23:23 8:00 23:23
R29       ONPASSIVE       اون باسيف 5:04 23:27 5:04 0:29 5:04 23:27 8:04 23:27
R26       Business Bay        الخليج التجاري 5:09 23:32 5:09 0:34 5:09 23:32 8:00 23:32
R25       Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall        برج خليفة/دبي مول 5:11 23:34 5:11 0:36 5:11 23:35 8:02 23:34
R24       Financial Centre        المركز المالي 5:13 23:36 5:13 0:38 5:13 23:37 8:04 23:36
R23       Emirates Towers        أبراج امارات 5:00 23:38 5:00 0:40 5:00 23:38 8:06 23:38
R22       World Trade Centre        المركز التجاري العالمي 5:02 23:40 5:02 0:42 5:02 23:41 8:08 23:40
R21       max       ماكس 5:04 23:42 5:04 0:44 5:04 23:43 8:10 23:42
R20      ADCB       بنك أبوظبي التجاري 5:06 23:44 5:06 0:47 5:06 23:45 8:12 23:44
R19       BurJuman – Red Line        برجمان – الخط احمر 5:09 23:47 5:09 0:49 5:09 23:48 8:05 23:47
R18       Union – Red Line        اتحاد – الخط احمر 5:12 23:50 5:12 0:52 5:12 23:51 8:08 23:50
اﻟﺮﻗﺔ        R17       Al Rigga 5:00 23:52 5:00 0:54 5:00 23:53 8:10 23:52
R16       City Centre Deira         سيتي سنتر ديرة 5:02 23:54 5:02 0:57 5:02 23:55 8:13 23:55
R15       GGICO        جي جي كو 5:04 23:57 5:04 0:59 5:04 23:57 8:15 23:57
1 R14       Airport Terminal        المطار- مبنى رقم 1 5:06 23:59 5:06 1:01 5:06 0:00 8:17 23:59
3 R13       Airport Terminal        المطار- مبنى رقم 3 5:08 0:01 5:08 1:03 5:08 0:02 8:19 0:01
R12       Emirates        طيران امارات 5:10 0:03 5:10 1:05 5:10 0:03 8:21 0:03
(R11       centrepoint )arrival time         سنتربوينت (وقت الوصول) 5:14 0:06 5:14 1:09 5:14 0:07 8:25 0:07

Dubai Metro Red Line (MRed) to EXPO 2020 First Train and Last train arrival Timings 2024

دبي مترو – الخط احمر المتجه إلى محطة اكسبو 2020 2020 Dubai Metro MRed – Red Line to Expo

Advertisement:
اثنين إلى الخميس
Monday to Thursday
الجمعة
Friday
السبت
Saturday
احد
Sunday
إلى إكسبو 2020
2020 To Expo
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
R11       centrepoint        سنتربوينت 5:00 22:49 5:00 23:48 5:00 22:49 8:00 22:49
R12       Emirates        طيران امارات 5:04 22:53 5:04 23:52 5:04 22:53 8:04 22:53
3 R13       Airport Terminal        المطار- مبنى رقم 3 5:05 22:55 5:05 23:54 5:05 22:55 8:05 22:55
1 R14       Airport Terminal        المطار- مبنى رقم 1 5:07 22:57 5:07 23:56 5:07 22:57 8:07 22:56
R15       GGICO        جي جي كو 5:10 22:59 5:10 23:58 5:10 22:59 8:10 22:59
R16       City Centre Deira         سيتي سنتر ديرة 5:12 23:01 5:12 0:01 5:12 23:02 8:08 23:01
اﻟﺮﻗﺔ        R17       Al Rigga 5:00 23:04 5:00 0:03 5:00 23:04 8:07 23:03
R18       Union – Red Line        اتحاد – الخط احمر 5:02 23:06 5:02 0:05 5:02 23:06 8:02 23:06
R19       BurJuman – Red Line        برجمان – الخط احمر 5:05 23:09 5:05 0:08 5:05 23:09 8:00 23:09
R20      ADCB       بنك أبوظبي التجاري 5:07 23:11 5:07 0:11 5:07 23:12 8:02 23:11
R21       max       ماكس 5:09 23:13 5:09 0:13 5:09 23:14 8:04 23:13
R22       World Trade Centre        المركز التجاري العالمي 5:12 23:16 5:12 0:15 5:12 23:16 8:00 23:15
R23       Emirates Towers        أبراج امارات 5:00 23:17 5:00 0:17 5:00 23:18 8:01 23:17
R24       Financial Centre        المركز المالي 5:01 23:19 5:01 0:19 5:01 23:20 8:03 23:19
R25       Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall        برج خليفة/دبي مول 5:04 23:21 5:04 0:21 5:04 23:22 8:05 23:21
R26       Business Bay        الخليج التجاري 5:06 23:24 5:06 0:23 5:06 23:24 8:02 23:23
R29       ONPASSIVE       اون باسيف 5:11 23:29 5:11 0:28 5:11 23:29 8:07 23:29
R31       equiti       إكويتي 5:00 23:33 5:00 0:32 5:00 23:33 8:11 23:33
R32       Mall of the Emirates        مول امارات 5:01 23:35 5:01 0:34 5:01 23:35 8:03 23:35
R33       mashreq       المشرق 5:04 23:37 5:04 0:36 5:04 23:37 8:05 23:37
R34       Dubai Internet City        مدينة دبي لنترنت 5:06 23:40 5:06 0:39 5:06 23:40 8:08 23:40
اﻟﺨﻴﻞ       R35       Al Khail 5:09 23:43 5:09 0:42 5:09 23:43 8:11 23:42
R36       SOBHA REALTY       شوبا العقارية 5:11 23:45 5:11 0:44 5:11 23:45 8:03 23:45
R37       DMCC       مركز دبي للسلع المتعددة 5:00 23:47 5:00 0:47 5:00 23:48 8:05 23:47
ﺟﺒﻞ ﻋﻠﻲ       R38       Jabal Ali 5:02 23:50 5:02 0:49 5:02 23:50 8:08 23:50
R70       The Gardens       الحدائق 5:05 23:53 5:05 0:52 5:05 23:53 8:11 23:52
R71       Discovery Gardens       ديسكفري جاردنز 5:07 23:55 5:07 0:54 5:07 23:55 8:13 23:54
R72       Al Furjan       الفرجان 5:09 23:57 5:09 0:56 5:09 23:57 8:15 23:56
R73       Jumeirah Golf Estates       عقارات جميرا للجولف 5:12 23:59 5:12 0:59 5:12 0:00 8:18 23:59
R74       Dubai Investment Park       مجمع دبي لستثمار 5:14 0:02 5:14 1:01 5:14 0:02 8:20 0:01
(إﻛﺴﺒﻮ 0202 )وﻗﺖ اﻟﻮصﻮل       R76       Expo 2020 (arrival time) 5:19 0:07 5:19 1:06 5:19 0:07 8:25 0:06

Dubai Metro (MBrch) Branch Line to UAE Exchange First Train and Last train arrival Timings

دبي مترو – فرع الخط احمر المتجه إلى محطة امارات العربية المتحدة للصرافة Dubai Metro MBrch – Branch Line to UAE Exchange

Station no Station name اثنين إلى الخميس
Monday to Thursday
الجمعة
Friday
السبت
Saturday
احد
Sunday
To UAE Exchange First Train Last Train (Station closed) First Train Last Train (Station closed) First Train Last Train (Station closed) First Train Last Train (Station closed)
جبل علي R38 Jabal Ali 5:00 23:57 5:00 0:58 5:00 23:54 8:00 23:57
ابن بطوطة R39 Ibn Battuta 5:02 23:59 5:02 1:00 5:02 23:57 8:02 23:59
الطاقة R40 Energy 5:05 0:02 5:05 1:03 5:05 0:00 8:05 0:02
دانوب R41 Danube 5:08 0:05 5:08 1:06 5:08 0:03 8:08 0:05
امارات العربية المتحدة للصرافة
(وقت الوصول)
R42 UAE Exchange (arrival time) 5:11 0:08 5:11 1:09 5:11 0:06 8:11 0:08

Dubai Metro (MBrch) Branch Line to Jabal ali First Train and Last train arrival Timings

دبي مترو – فرع الخط احمر المتجه إلى محطة جبل علي

اثنين إلى الخميس
Monday to Thursday
الجمعة
Friday
السبت
Saturday
احد
Sunday
To Jabal Ali First Train Last Train (Station closed) First Train Last Train (Station closed) First Train Last Train (Station closed) First Train Last Train (Station closed)
R42      UAE Exchange       امارات العربية المتحدة للصرافة 5:00 23:50 5:00 0:51 5:00 23:54 8:00 23:50
داﻧﻮب        R41       Danube 5:02 23:53 5:02 0:54 5:02 23:57 8:02 23:53
R40      Energy       الطاقة 5:05 23:56 5:05 0:57 5:05 0:00 8:05 23:56
R39       Ibn Battuta       ابن بطوطة 5:08 23:59 5:08 1:00 5:08 0:03 8:08 23:59
(R38       Jabal Ali )arrival time       جبل علي (وقت الوصول) 5:10 0:01 5:10 1:02 5:10 0:05 8:10 0:01

Dubai Metro Red Line Extension

The Red line extension will link Rashidiya Metro Station to Mirdif City Centre, extending over 3.5 kilometres and have one new station.

Which is the Interchange Station between Red Line and Green Line?

  • Burjuman is the connecting and interchange station to Red and Green line in Dubai Metro

What are the other Lines in Dubai Metro?

Other than Red Line, there are the following lines in Dubai Metro

RTA Dubai Bus Routes, Timings, Express, Night, Seasonal, Urban, Intercity, Urban CBD

Know more about Dubai Tram

RTA Dubai Bus Routes, Timings, Express, Night, Seasonal, Urban, Intercity, Urban CBD

You can also check other RTA bus routes in Dubai for traveling around Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah and other Emirates through intercity buses.

Share this page!
Advertisement:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.