List of Dubai Tram Stations: Timing, Route map, Stops

List of Dubai Tram Stations: Timing, Route map, Stops

Dubai Tram Station Location, Timings, Routes

Dubai Tram network, covering a distance of 10.6 Km with 11 stations, links Dubai Metro and the Palm Monorail and runs along Al Sufouh Road and Jumeirah Beach Road, providing commuters with most convenient means of transportation.

Website: Dubai Tram

List of Tram stations in Dubai

01 – Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR)1 Tram Station

Address: Jumeirah Beach Rd – Dubai Marina – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Advertisement:

Stop ID: 21401

02 – Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR) 2 Tram Station

Address: Al Sufouh Street – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: 21501

03 – Jumeirah Lakes Towers (JLT) Tram Station

Address: Dubai Marina – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: 21602

04 – Dubai Marina Mall Tram Station

Dubai Marina Tram

Address: Dubai Marina – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: N/A

05 – Dubai Marina Tram Station

Address: Dubai Marina – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: 21802

06 – Marina Towers Tram Station

Address: Al Khayay Street – Dubai Marina – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: 21902

07 – Mina Seyahi Tram Station

Address: Al Sufouh Rd – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: N/A

08 – Media City Tram Station

Address: Al Sufouh Rd – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: N/A

09 – Palm Jumeirah Tram Station

Address: Al Sufouh Rd – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: 22202

10 – Knowledge Village Tram Station

Address: Al Sufouh – Al Sufouh 2 – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: 22302

11 – Al Sufouh Tram Station

Address: King Salman Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud St – Al Sufouh – Al Sufouh 2 – Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Map: View Google direction here

Stop ID: 22401

Dubai Tram Tickets, Trip Cost / Fares and Timings

Can you use nol card to pay at the Dubai Tram?

  • Yes, you can use

What is the cost to buy Dubai Tram Tickets?

  • Silver Card: AED 3
  • Gold Card: AED 6
  • Blue Card: AED 3
  • Red Ticket: AED 4

Timings: Monday – Saturday: 6 am to 1 am (next day) and Sunday: 9 am to 1 am(next day)

Which tram stations in Dubai have e-scooters?

  • Al Sufouh Tram Station
  • Knowledge Village Tram Station
  • Palm Jumeirah Tram Station
  • Dubai Media City Tram Station

Which tram stations in Dubai having bike stations?

  • Dubai Marina Tram Station
  • Palm Jumeirah Tram Station
  • Dubai Media City Tram Station

Baggage allowance in Dubai Tram

  • 2 Suitcases permitted per passenger
  • 1 x Large Suitcase whose dimensions should not exceed 81cm x 58cm x 30cm
  • 1 x Small Suitcase whose dimensions should not exceed 55cm x 38cm x 20cm

Tram journey duration: 40 minutes

* During peak hours a tram arrives at the station after every ten minutes and after twelve minutes during off-peak hours.

Dubai Tram to Jumeirah Lake Towers First Train and Last train arrival Timings

ترام دبي إلى أبراج بحيرات جميرا Dubai Tram to Jumeirah Lakes Towers

اثنين إلى السبت
Monday to Saturday
احد
Sunday
إلى أبراج بحيرات جميرا
To Jumeirah Lakes Towers
وقت أول ترام
First Tram
وقت أخر ترام (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Tram)
وقت أول ترام
First Tram
وقت أخر ترام (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Tram)
Al Sufouh‏       11        الصفوح 6:00 0:24 9:00 0:20
Knowledge Village‏       10       قرية المعرفة 6:01 0:25 9:01 0:21
Palm Jumeirah‏      09       نخلة جميرا 6:04 0:28 9:04 0:24
Media City‏      08       مدينة دبي لعم 6:06 0:30 9:06 0:26
Mina Seyahi‏      07       الميناء السياحي 6:08 0:32 9:08 0:28
Marina Towers‏      06       أبراج المارينا 6:11 0:35 9:11 0:31
Dubai Marina‏      05       مرسى دبي 6:14 0:38 9:14 0:34
1 Jumeirah Beach Residence‏       01       أبراج شاطئ جميرا 1 6:18 0:42 9:18 0:38
2 Jumeirah Beach Residence‏      02       أبراج شاطئ جميرا 2 6:21 0:45 9:21 0:41
(Jumeirah Lakes Towers )arrival time‏      03       أبراج بحيرات جميرا (وقت الوصول) 6:25 0:49 9:25 0:45

Dubai Tram to Al Sufouh First Train and Last train arrival Timings

ترام دبي إلى الصفوح Dubai Tram to Al Sufouh

اثنين إلى السبت
Monday to Saturday
احد
Sunday
إلى الصفوح
To Al Sufouh
وقت أول ترام
First Tram
وقت أخر ترام (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Tram)
وقت أول ترام
First Tram
وقت أخر ترام (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Tram)
Jumeirah Lakes Towers‏      03       أبراج بحيرات جميرا 6:26 0:50 9:26 0:46
Dubai Marina Mall‏      04       دبي مارينا مول 6:27 0:51 9:27 0:47
Dubai Marina‏      05       مرسى دبي 6:29 0:53 9:29 0:49
Marina Towers‏      06       أبراج المارينا 6:32 0:56 9:32 0:52
Mina Seyahi‏      07       الميناء السياحي 6:35 0:59 9:35 0:55
Media City‏      08       مدينة دبي لعم 6:37 1:01 9:37 0:57
Palm Jumeirah‏      09       نخلة جميرا 6:39 1:03 9:39 0:59
Knowledge Village‏       10       قرية المعرفة 6:41 1:05 9:41 1:01
(Al Sufouh )arrival time‏       11        الصفوح (وقت الوصول) 6:42 1:06 9:42 1:02
Share this page!
Advertisement:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.