Dubai Metro Green Line: Map, Schedule, Routes, Stations, Which Feeder Buses can you take?

Dubai Metro Green Line: Map, Schedule, Routes, Stations, Which Feeder Buses can you take?

Dubai Metro’s Green Line was opened in September 2011. The green line starts from Etisalat metro station, Al Qusais, goes underground to cross Dubai Creek and ends at Creek Metro station. It intersects with the Dubai Metro Red Line at Union and Burjuman metro stations.

Dubai Green Line Map

List of Metro Stations in Dubai Green Line Routes

Green Line stations in Dubai

Station No (G No) Metro Station name Arabic name Area located in Station Level
11 Etisalat اتصالات Al Twar, Muhaisnah Elevated
12 Al Qusais اﻟﻘﺼﻴﺺ Al Qusais, Al Twar Elevated
13 Dubai Airport Free Zone المنطقة الحرة بمطار دبي Al Qusais, Dubai Airport T2 Elevated
14 Al Nahda النهدة Al Twar, Al Nahda Elevated
15 Stadium الاستاد Al Mulla Plaza, Al Nahda Elevated
16 Al Qiyadah القيادة Dubai Police HQ Elevated
17 Abu Hail أبو هيل Hor Al Anz, Salahuddin Rd Elevated
18 Abu Baker Al Siddique أبو بكر الصديق Rigga, Hor Al Anz, Abu Hail Underground
19 Salah Al Din صلاح الدين Al Baraha, Al Riga, Reef Mall Underground
20 Union الاتحاد Al Ghurair City, Rigga, Naif Underground
21 Baniyas Square بني ياس Naif Underground
22 Gold Souq نخلة ديرة Hyatt, Corniche, fish market Underground
23 Al Ras الراس Al Ras, Shindaga Underground
24 Al Ghubaiba الغبيبة Port Rashid, Ghubaiba Bus Terminal Underground
25 Sharaf DG الفهيدي Mankhool, Bur Dubai souk area Underground
26 BurJuman برجمان – خالد بن الوليد سابقا Burjuman Center, Mankhool, Karama Underground
27 Oud Metha عود ميثاء Oud Metha, Umm Hurair Underground
28 Dubai Healthcare City مدينة دبي الصحية DHCC, Wafi Center Elevated
29 Al Jadaf الجداف Jadaf, Culture Village Elevated
30 Creek الخور Jaddaf, DHCC II Elevated

Dubai Green Line Extension

The Green Line extension will start Creek station in the Jadaf area, cross to the Dubai Creek Harbour development, and go on to Ras al-Khor, International City and Dubai Silicon Oasis, before ending at Academic City. The extended green line will have 11 new stations.

Dubai Metro Green Line (MGreen) etisalat by e& e First Train and Last train arrival Timings 2024

دبي مترو – الخط اخضر المتجه إلى محطة اتصات من &Dubai Metro MGrn – Green Line to etisalat by e& e

Advertisement:
إلى اتصات من &e
&To etisalat by e
اثنين إلى الخميس
Monday to Thursday
الجمعة
Friday
السبت
Saturday
احد
Sunday
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
G30      Creek       الخور 5:03 23:25 5:03 0:25 5:03 23:25 8:03 23:23
G29      Al Jadaf       الجداف 5:05 23:27 5:05 0:27 5:05 23:27 8:05 23:25
G28      Dubai Healthcare City       مدينة دبي الطبية 5:07 23:29 5:07 0:29 5:07 23:29 8:07 23:27
G27      Oud Metha       عود ميثاء 5:10 23:32 5:10 0:31 5:10 23:31 8:10 23:29
G26      BurJuman – Green Line       برجمان – الخط اخضر 5:03 23:35 5:03 0:34 5:03 23:34 8:03 23:32
G25      Sharaf DG       شرف دي جي 5:04 23:36 5:04 0:36 5:04 23:36 8:04 23:34
G24      Al Ghubaiba       الغبيبة 5:07 23:39 5:07 0:38 5:07 23:38 8:07 23:36
G23      Al Ras       الراس 5:08 23:40 5:08 0:40 5:08 23:40 8:08 23:38
G22      Gold Souq       سوق الذهب 5:10 23:42 5:10 0:42 5:10 23:42 8:10 23:40
ﺑﻨﻲ ﻳﺎس        G21       Baniyas Square 5:12 23:44 5:12 0:44 5:12 23:44 8:12 23:42
G20      Union – Green Line       اتحاد – الخط اخضر 5:05 23:47 5:05 0:46 5:05 23:46 8:05 23:44
G19       Salah Al Din        صح الدين 5:07 23:49 5:07 0:48 5:07 23:48 8:07 23:46
G18       Abu Baker Al Siddique       أبوبكر الصديق 5:09 23:51 5:09 0:50 5:09 23:50 8:09 23:48
G17       Abu Hail        أبوهيل 5:11 23:53 5:11 0:52 5:11 23:52 8:11 23:50
G16      Al Qiyadah        القيادة 5:12 23:54 5:12 0:54 5:12 23:54 8:12 23:52
G15       Stadium        استاد 5:14 23:56 5:14 0:56 5:14 23:56 8:14 23:54
G14      Al Nahda        النهدة 5:16 23:58 5:16 0:58 5:16 23:58 8:16 23:56
G13       Dubai Airport Free Zone        المنطقة الحرة بمطار دبي 5:18 0:00 5:18 0:59 5:18 23:59 8:18 23:57
اﻟﻘﺼﻴص        G12       Al Qusais 5:20 0:02 5:20 1:02 5:20 0:02 8:20 0:00
(G11       etisalat by e& )arrival time        اتصات من &e (وقت الوصول) 5:22 0:04 5:22 1:04 5:22 0:04 8:22 0:02

Dubai Metro Green Line (MGreen) Creek First Train and Last train arrival Timings 2024

دبي مترو – الخط اخضر المتجه إلى محطة الخور Dubai Metro MGrn – Green Line to Creek

اثنين إلى الخميس
Monday to Thursday
الجمعة
Friday
السبت
Saturday
احد
Sunday
إلى الخور
To Creek
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
أول قطار
First Train
آخر قطار (المحطة مغلقة)
Station closed( Last Train)
e& اﺗﺼﺎﻻت ﻣﻦ       G11       etisalat by e& 5:01 23:23 5:01 0:23 5:01 23:23 8:01 23:22
اﻟﻘﺼﻴص        G12       Al Qusais 5:04 23:26 5:04 0:26 5:04 23:26 8:04 23:25
G13       Dubai Airport Free Zone        المنطقة الحرة بمطار دبي 5:06 23:28 5:06 0:28 5:06 23:28 8:06 23:27
G14      Al Nahda        النهدة 5:08 23:30 5:08 0:29 5:08 23:29 8:08 23:29
G15       Stadium        استاد 5:00 23:32 5:00 0:31 5:00 23:31 8:00 23:31
G16      Al Qiyadah        القيادة 5:02 23:34 5:02 0:33 5:02 23:33 8:02 23:33
G17       Abu Hail        أبوهيل 5:03 23:35 5:03 0:35 5:03 23:35 8:03 23:34
G18       Abu Baker Al Siddique       أبوبكر الصديق 5:05 23:37 5:05 0:37 5:05 23:37 8:00 23:36
G19       Salah Al Din        صح الدين 5:07 23:39 5:07 0:39 5:07 23:39 8:02 23:38
G20      Union – Green Line       اتحاد – الخط اخضر 5:00 23:42 5:00 0:41 5:00 23:41 8:00 23:41
ﺑﻨﻲ ﻳﺎس        G21       Baniyas Square 5:02 23:44 5:02 0:43 5:02 23:43 8:02 23:43
G22      Gold Souq       سوق الذهب 5:04 23:46 5:04 0:45 5:04 23:45 8:04 23:45
G23      Al Ras       الراس 5:06 23:48 5:06 0:47 5:06 23:47 8:06 23:47
G24      Al Ghubaiba       الغبيبة 5:07 23:49 5:07 0:49 5:07 23:49 8:07 23:48
G25      Sharaf DG       شرف دي جي 5:10 23:52 5:10 0:51 5:10 23:51 8:10 23:51
G26      BurJuman – Green Line       برجمان – الخط اخضر 5:02 23:54 5:02 0:53 5:02 23:53 8:02 23:53
G27      Oud Metha       عود ميثاء 5:04 23:56 5:04 0:56 5:04 23:56 8:04 23:55
G28      Dubai Healthcare City       مدينة دبي الطبية 5:07 23:59 5:07 0:59 5:07 23:59 8:07 23:58
G29      Al Jadaf       الجداف 5:09 0:01 5:09 1:01 5:09 0:01 8:09 0:00
(G30      Creek )arrival time       الخور (وقت الوصول) 5:11 0:03 5:11 1:03 5:11 0:03 8:11 0:02

Dubai Metro Map

Click the link to enlarge the map

Which is the Interchange Station between Red Line and Green Line?

  • Burjuman is the connecting and interchange station to Red and Green line in Dubai Metro

What are the other Lines in Dubai Metro?

Other than Green Line, there are the following lines in Dubai Metro

Dubai Metro Route-Network Map

RTA Dubai Bus Routes, Timings, Express, Night, Seasonal, Urban, Intercity, Urban CBD

You can also check other RTA bus routes in Dubai for traveling around Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah and other Emirates through intercity buses.

Know more about Dubai Tram

Share this page!
Advertisement:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.