Dubai Metro Train, Bus, Tram, Ferry, Abra, Water Taxi new timings, road closures announced for 2024

RTA Dubai announced the revised timing during Ramadan 2024

New timings apply to all the

  • Service provider centres (technical testing centres),
  • Customer happiness centres,
  • paid parking zones,
  • public buses,
  • Dubai Metro,
  • Dubai Tram,
  • marine transit means,
  • driving institutes and vehicle testing & registration centres.

Service Provider Centres (technical testing centres) will be closed on Sunday, 1st of January 2023 and will resume business on Monday, 2nd of January 2023. RTA’s Customer Happiness Centres will be closed on Friday 30th December 2022and will resume business on Monday, 2nd of January 2023. The smart customer happiness centres at Umm Ramool, Al Manara, Deira, Al Barsha and RTA Headquarters will continue service 24/7 as usual.

Public Parking spaces are free for Ramadan 2024

Except for multi-level parking terminals, all public parking spaces will be free of charge during Ramadan

Dubai Metro Red and Green Line Operating hours for 2024

  • Monday-Thursday and Saturday: 5 am to 12 am
  • Friday: 5 am to 1 am
  • Sunday: 8 am to 12 am

Dubai Tram Operating hours for 2024

Monday-Saturday: 6 am to 1 am (next day)

Sunday: 9 am to 1 am (next day)

Advertisement:

RTA Dubai Buses Operating hours for 2024

The schedule of public buses on Sunday will be from 04:00 am to 01:00 am (of the following day). The timing of all metro link bus services shall be synchronised with the metro timetables.

The Intercity Bus service will be operating on the following routes:

  • Al Sabkha to Hatta (E16),
  • Al Ghubaiba to Abu Dhabi (E100),
  • Ibn Battuta to Abu Dhabi (E101),
  • Ibn Battuta to Al Musaffah (E102),
  • Al Ghubaiba to Al Ain (E201),
  • Union Square to Al Jubail, Sharjah (E303),
  • Al Ghubaiba to Al Jubail, Sharjah (E306),
  • Deira City Centre to Al Jubail, Sharjah (E307),
  • Abu Hail to Al Jubail, Sharjah (E307A),
  • Etisalat to Muwaileh, Sharjah (E315),
  • Union Square to Ajman (E400),
  • Etisalat to Ajman (E411) and
  • Union Square to Fujairah (E700).
  • C01 operates 24 hours

Dubai Abras Operating hours, routes and schedules for 2024

Dubai Old Souk – Baniyas (CR3) from 11:00 am to 11:35 pm, Al Fahidi – Al Sabkha (CR4) from 11:00 am to 11:55 pm, Al Fahidi-Deira Old Souk (CR5) from 11:00 am to 11:55 pm, Baniyas – Al Seef (CR6) from 11:00 am to 12:20 am (of the following day), Dubai Old Souk – Al Fahidi – Al Seef (CR7) from 03:10 pm to 11:05 pm, Dubai Festival City – Dubai Creek Harbour (CR9) from 04:00 pm to 11:35 pm, Souk Al Marfa – Dubai Old Souq (CR12) from 04:20 pm to 10:50 pm, Souk Al Marfa – Deira Old Souq (CR13) from 4:05 pm to 10:35 pm, Al Jaddaf – Dubai Festival City (BM2) from 11:00 am to 11:50 pm. Tourist trips from Sheikh Zayed Road Station (TR6) from 04:00 pm to 11:00 pm, (BM1) Marina Promenade – Marina Mall – Marina Walk – Marina Terrace, Marina Mall – Marina Walk from 12:00 pm to 11:40 pm, Marina Promenade – Marina Mall from 01:55 pm to 10:40 pm, Marina Terrace – Marina Walk from 02:00 pm to 10:45 pm, Full Route from 04:50 pm to 10:20 pm.

Dubai Ferry Operating hours, Routes and schedules for 2024

Al Ghubaiba-Marina Mall (or vice versa) (FR1) at 01:00 pm and 06:00 pm, Dubai Water Canal-Al Ghubaiba at 02:20 pm and 07:20 pm, Dubai Water Canal-Marina Mall at 01:50 pm and 6:50 pm, Bluewaters-Al Ghubaiba at 01:20 pm and 6:20 pm, Bluewaters-Marina Mall at 02:50 pm and 07:50 pm, a single tourist journey from Al Ghubaiba (FR3) at 04:30 pm, a single tourist journey from Marina Mall (FR4) at 04:30 pm and Souk Al Marfa – Al Ghubaiba (CR10) from 06:15 pm to 09:45 pm.

Dubai Water Taxi Operating hours, Routes and schedules for 2024

Marina Mall – Bluewaters (BM3) from 04:15 pm to 08:00 am and on-demand from 03:00 pm to 11:00 pm. Customers need to make a prior booking.

Marina Mall – Bluewaters (BM3) from 04:15 pm to 11:45 pm and on-demand from 03:00 pm to 11:00 pm. Customers need to make a prior booking.

Nol card

Using Nol card, you can travel through Bus, Metro, Tram

RTA Dubai Metro timing to Etisalat

MGrn First Train Last Train (Station closed)
روخلا G30 Creek 5:03 23:23
فادجلا G29 Al Jadaf 5:05 23:25
ةيبطلا يبد ةنيدم G28 Dubai Healthcare City 5:07 23:27
ءاثيم دوع G27 Oud Metha 5:10 23:29
رضخ?ا طخلا – نامجرب G26 BurJuman – Green Line 5:03 23:32
يج يد فرش G25 Sharaf DG 5:04 23:34
ةبيبغلا G24 Al Ghubaiba 5:07 23:36
سارلا G23 Al Ras 5:08 23:38
بهذلا قوس G22 Gold Souq 5:10 23:40
ساي ينب G21 Baniyas Square 5:12 23:42
رضخ?ا طخلا – داحت?ا G20 Union – Green Line 5:05 23:44
نيدلا ح?ص G19 Salah Al Din 5:07 23:46
قيدصلا ركبوبأ G18 Abu Baker Al Siddique 5:09 23:48
ليهوبأ G17 Abu Hail 5:11 23:50
ةدايقلا G16 Al Qiyadah 5:12 23:52
داتس?ا G15 Stadium 5:14 23:54
ةدهنلا G14 Al Nahda 5:16 23:56
يبد راطمب ةرحلا ةقطنملا G13 Dubai Airport Free Zone 5:18 23:57
صيصقلا G12 Al Qusais 5:20 0:00
)لوصولا تقو( ت?اصتا G11 Etisalat (arrival time) 5:22 0:02

RTA Dubai Metro timing to Creek

To Creek First Train Last Train (Station closed)
ت?اصتا G11 Etisalat 5:01 23:22
صيصقلا G12 Al Qusais 5:04 23:25
يبد راطمب ةرحلا ةقطنملا G13 Dubai Airport Free Zone 5:06 23:27
ةدهنلا G14 Al Nahda 5:08 23:29
داتس?ا G15 Stadium 5:00 23:31
ةدايقلا G16 Al Qiyadah 5:02 23:33
ليهوبأ G17 Abu Hail 5:03 23:34
قيدصلا ركبوبأ G18 Abu Baker Al Siddique 5:05 23:36
نيدلا ح?ص G19 Salah Al Din 5:07 23:38
رضخ?ا طخلا – داحت?ا G20 Union – Green Line 5:00 23:41
ساي ينب G21 Baniyas Square 5:02 23:43
بهذلا قوس G22 Gold Souq 5:04 23:45
سارلا G23 Al Ras 5:06 23:47
ةبيبغلا G24 Al Ghubaiba 5:07 23:48
يج يد فرش G25 Sharaf DG 5:10 23:51
رضخ?ا طخلا – نامجرب G26 BurJuman – Green Line 5:02 23:53
ءاثيم دوع G27 Oud Metha 5:04 23:55
ةيبطلا يبد ةنيدم G28 Dubai Healthcare City 5:07 23:58
فادجلا G29 Al Jadaf 5:09 0:00
)لوصولا تقو( روخلا G30 Creek (arrival time) 5:11 0:02

RTA Dubai Metro timing to UAE Exchange

To UAE Exchange First Train Last Train (Station closed)
يلع لبج R38 Jabal Ali 5:00 23:53
ةطوطب نبا R39 Ibn Battuta 5:02 23:55
ةقاطلا R40 Energy 5:05 23:58
بوناد R41 Danube 5:08 0:01
ةفارصلل ةدحتملا ةيبرعلا تارام?ا R42 UAE Exchange 5:11 0:05
)لوصولا تقو( (arrival time)
يلع لبج ةطحم ىلإ هجتملا رمح?ا طخلا عرف – ورتم يبد
Dubai Metro (MBrch) – Branch Li
تبسلا 2022 ربمسيد 31
Saturday
31st December 2022
يلع لبج ىلإ
To Jabal Ali
راطق لوأ
First Train
راطق رخآ )ةقلغم ةطحملا(
Last Train (Station closed)
ةفارصلل ةدحتملا ةيبرعلا تارام?ا       R42      UAE Exchange 5:00 23:53
بﻮﻧاد        R41       Danube 5:02 23:56
ﺔﻗﺎﻄﻟا       R40      Energy 5:05 23:59
ﺔﻃﻮﻄﺑ ﻦﺑا        R39       Ibn Battuta 5:08 0:02
(لﻮصﻮﻟا ﺖﻗو) ﻲﻠﻋ ﻞﺒﺟ       R38       Jabal Ali (arrival time) 5:10 0:04

RTA Dubai Metro timing to Expo 2020

To Expo 2020 First Train Last Train (Station closed)
تنيوبرتنس R11 centrepoint 5:00 22:53
تارام?ا ناريط R12 Emirates 5:03 22:57
3 مقر ىنبم -راطملا R13 Airport Terminal 3 5:05 22:59
1 مقر ىنبم -راطملا R14 Airport Terminal 1 5:06 23:00
وك يج يج R15 GGICO 5:09 23:02
ةريد رتنس يتيس R16 City Centre Deira 5:11 23:04
ةقرلا R17 Al Rigga 5:00 23:06
رمح?ا طخلا – داحت?ا R18 Union – Red Line 5:02 23:09
رمح?ا طخلا – نامجرب R19 BurJuman – Red Line 5:05 23:12
يراجتلا يبظوبأ كنب R20 ADCB 5:07 23:14
سكام R21 max 5:09 23:16
يملاعلا يراجتلا زكرملا R22 World Trade Centre 5:11 23:18
تارام?ا جاربأ R23 Emirates Towers 5:00 23:19
يلاملا زكرملا R24 Financial Centre 5:01 23:21
لوم يبد/ةفيلخ جرب R25 Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall 5:03 23:23
يراجتلا جيلخلا R26 Business Bay 5:05 23:25
افصلا R29 Al Safa 5:10 23:30
يتيوكإ R31 Equiti 5:00 23:34
تارام?ا لوم R32 Mall of the Emirates 5:01 23:36
قرشملا R33 mashreq 5:03 23:37
تنرتن?ل يبد ةنيدم R34 Dubai Internet City 5:06 23:40
ليخلا R35 Al Khail 5:08 23:43
ةيراقعلا ابوش R36 SOBHA REALTY 5:11 23:45
ةددعتملا علسلل يبد زكرم R37 DMCC 5:00 23:47
يلع لبج R38 Jabal Ali 5:02 23:50
قئادحلا R70 The Gardens 5:05 23:52
زندراج يرفكسيد R71 Discovery Gardens 5:07 23:55
ناجرفلا R72 Al Furjan 5:09 23:56
فلوجلل اريمج تاراقع R73 Jumeirah Golf Estates 5:12 0:00
رامثتس?ل يبد عمجم R74 Dubai Investment Park 5:15 0:02
)لوصولا تقو( 2020 وبسكإ R76 Expo 2020 (arrival time) 5:20 0:07

RTA Dubai Metro timing to Centrepoint

To centrepoint First Train Last Train (Station closed)
2020 وبسكإ R76 EXPO 2020 5:00 22:52
رامثتس?ل يبد عمجم R74 Dubai Investment Park 5:06 22:58
فلوجلل اريمج تاراقع R73 Jumeirah Golf Estates 5:08 23:00
ناجرفلا R72 Al Furjan 5:00 23:03
زندراج يرفكسيد R71 Discovery Gardens 5:01 23:05
قئادحلا R70 The Gardens 5:03 23:07
يلع لبج R38 Jabal Ali 5:06 23:10
ةددعتملا علسلل يبد زكرم R37 DMCC 5:00 23:12
ةيراقعلا ابوش R36 SOBHA REALTY 5:02 23:14
ليخلا R35 Al Khail 5:04 23:16
تنرتن?ل يبد ةنيدم R34 Dubai Internet City 5:06 23:19
قرشملا R33 mashreq 5:09 23:22
تارام?ا لوم R32 Mall of the Emirates 5:11 23:24
يتيوكإ R31 Equiti 5:00 23:25
افصلا R29 Al Safa 5:03 23:29
يراجتلا جيلخلا R26 Business Bay 5:08 23:34
لوم يبد/ةفيلخ جرب R25 Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall 5:10 23:36
يلاملا زكرملا R24 Financial Centre 5:12 23:38
تارام?ا جاربأ R23 Emirates Towers 5:00 23:40
يملاعلا يراجتلا زكرملا R22 World Trade Centre 5:01 23:42
سكام R21 max 5:03 23:44
يراجتلا يبظوبأ كنب R20 ADCB 5:05 23:46
رمح?ا طخلا – نامجرب R19 BurJuman – Red Line 5:08 23:48
رمح?ا طخلا – داحت?ا R18 Union – Red Line 5:11 23:51
ةقرلا R17 Al Rigga 5:00 23:53
ةريد رتنس يتيس R16 City Centre Deira 5:02 23:55
وك يج يج R15 GGICO 5:04 23:57
1 مقر ىنبم -راطملا R14 Airport Terminal 1 5:06 0:00
3 مقر ىنبم -راطملا R13 Airport Terminal 3 5:08 0:01
تارام?ا ناريط R12 Emirates 5:09 0:03
)لوصولا تقو( تنيوبرتنس R11 centrepoint (arrival time) 5:13 0:07

RTA Dubai Tram timing to Jumeirah Lakes Towers

To Jumeirah Lakes Towers First Tram Last Tram (Station closed)
حوفصلا 11 Al Sufouh 6:00 0:24
ةفرعملا ةيرق 10 Knowledge Village 6:01 0:25
اريمج ةلخن 9 Palm Jumeirah 6:04 0:28
م?ع?ل يبد ةنيدم 8 Media City 6:06 0:30
يحايسلا ءانيملا 7 Mina Seyahi 6:08 0:32
انيراملا جاربأ 6 Marina Towers 6:11 0:35
يبد ىسرم 5 Dubai Marina 6:14 0:38
1 اريمج ئطاش جاربأ 1 Jumeirah Beach Residence 1 6:18 0:42
2 اريمج ئطاش جاربأ 2 Jumeirah Beach Residence 2 6:21 0:45
)لوصولا تقو( اريمج تاريحب جاربأ 3 Jumeirah Lakes Towers (arrival time) 6:25 0:49

RTA Dubai Tram timing to Al Sufouh

To Al Sufouh First Tram Last Tram (Station closed)
اريمج تاريحب جاربأ 3 Jumeirah Lakes Towers 6:26 0:50
لوم انيرام يبد 4 Dubai Marina Mall 6:27 0:51
يبد ىسرم 5 Dubai Marina 6:29 0:53
انيراملا جاربأ 6 Marina Towers 6:32 0:56
يحايسلا ءانيملا 7 Mina Seyahi 6:35 0:59
م?ع?ل يبد ةنيدم 8 Media City 6:37 1:01
اريمج ةلخن 9 Palm Jumeirah 6:39 1:03
ةفرعملا ةيرق 10 Knowledge Village 6:41 1:05
)لوصولا تقو( حوفصلا 11 Al Sufouh (arrival time) 6:42 1:06
Share this page!
Advertisement:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.